Privacy Policy

Privacy policy of tdn games

At tdngames, accessible from https://tdngames.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information that is collected and recorded by tdngames and how we use it.

If you have further questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to information shared and/or collected on tdngames. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask you for contact information, such as your name, company name, address, email address and phone number.

How We Use Your Information
We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including to

Provide, operate and maintain our website
Improve, customize and enhance our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features and functionality.
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for example for customer service purposes, to provide you with updates and other website-related information, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
To send you emails
To detect and prevent fraud
Log Files
tdngames follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files record visitors when they visit web pages. All hosting companies do this and it is part of the analytics of hosting services. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This data is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the website and gather demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons Like any other website, tdngames uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our website based on the visitor’s browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie Google is one of the third party vendors of our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policy

Cookies and web beacons Like any other website, tdngames uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and which pages of the website the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our website based on the visitor’s browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie Google is one of the third party vendors of our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policy

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on tdngames, which are sent directly to the users’ browser. When this happens, they automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that tdngames has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

The tdngames privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we encourage you to refer to the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain choices.

You may opt out of cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, you can refer to the browsers’ respective web pages.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects personal data from a consumer disclose the categories and specific personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that it has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you submit a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user has the right to the following

Right of access: you have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Right of rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe to be incomplete.

Right of erasure – You have the right to request that we delete your personal information, subject to certain conditions.

Right to restrict processing: you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for Children Another part of our priority is to add protection for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and/or supervise and guide their online activity.

tdngames does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we encourage you to periodically review this page for changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page.

Contact Us If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.